Naslednja turnirja
Koper Open 2024
Koper, 18. 5. 2024
DP 2024
Sevnica, 1. 6. 2024

Končani turnirji 2023/24
Kranj Open in DP 2024
Spomladanski pokal in DP 2024
Zimski pokal
Sevnica Open 2024
Miklavžev turnir 2024
Pokal Kranja 2024
Slovenia Open 2024
Mengeš Open 2024

Slovenski pokal 23/24
1. Anže Božič 560
2. Gal Bohinc 453
3. Bernard Rjavec 451
4. Nejc Škrlep 430
5. Jakob Zalokar Obadič 404

Osnovnošolci
1. Marcel Janez Novak 580
2. Zala Škrlep 430
3. Leon Zupan 345


Pokrovitelji
Kolesarski center
Sevnica
OŠ Franceta Prešerna
Kranj

Nakup namiznega hokeja
in nadomestnih delov

Kontakt: nhzs.info@gmail.com

Športni rezultati v živo
 
 
 


Slovenia Open 2023 (English)
03.10.2023 2023b 13:08
Slovenian Table Hockey Federation welcomes all players to the 17th installment of Slovenia Open, the biggest annual table hockey tournament in Slovenia and part of the ITHF World Tour 2023/2024. The event will be held on Saturday, 07th of October 2023, at Franceta Prešerna Elementary School in Kranj (Kidričeva cesta 49, 4000 Kranj).

Registration: namiznihokej@gmail.com

List of registered players

Participation fee: 10 €

Schedule:
8:00 - Doors open
9:45 - End of registration
10:15 - Basic groups
12:30 - Lunch
13:30 - Final groups
16:00 - Play-off
19:00 - Award Ceremony
20:00 - Afterparty (Klub študentov Kranj, Slovenski trg 5, 4000 Kranj)

Playing system:
Players will be divided into 3 or 4 basic groups depending on the number of participants (3 groups in case of up to 39 players, 4 if 40 or more).
24 players will advance to the final group (top 8 from each basic group in case of 3 groups, 6 in case of 4) with mutual results being carried over from the basic grups. All remaining players will play in Division B, mutual matches will not be carried over.
16 players from the final group will advance to the play-off (best of 7). Bronze medal will be decided by best of 5 series.


Refereeing committee:
Mykhaylo Shalomayev (UKR)
Simon Thomas (IRL)
Anže Božič (SLO)

Previous winners:
2022 - Mykhaylo Shalomayev
2021 - Dmytro Marmaliuk
2019 - Leoš Hvižd ml.
2018 - Anže Božič
2017 - Mykhaylo Shalomayev
2016 - Leoš Hvižd ml.
2015 - Michal Hvižd
2014 - Vaclav Pikl
2013 - Vaclav Pikl
2012 - Kristijan Curković
2011 - Bjarne Axelsen
2010 - Bjarne Axelsen
2009 - Kristijan Curković
2008 - Vaclav Pikl
2007 - Bernard Rjavec
2006 - Magor Papp